Sharon Glotzer

Prof. Sharon C. Glotzer

Principal Investigator

A177, NCRC Bldg. 10

View ChE profile

Karen Coulter

Karen Coulter

Research Manager

A176, NCRC Building 10

Joshua Anderson

Dr. Joshua Anderson

Research Scientist

G033, NCRC Building 10

View personal website

Jens Glaser

Dr. Jens Glaser

Postdoctoral Researcher

G032, NCRC Building 10

View personal website

Julia Dshemuchadse

Dr. Julia Dshemuchadse

Postdoctoral Researcher

G046, NCRC Building 10

View personal website

Duanduan Wan

Dr. Duanduan Wan

Postdoctoral Researcher

G046, NCRC Building 10

Thi Vo

Dr. Thi Vo

Postdoctoral Researcher

G031, NCRC Building 10

Timothy Moore

Dr. Timothy Moore

Postdoctoral Researcher

G031, NCRC Building 10

Matthew Spellings

Matthew Spellings

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Andrew Cadotte

Andrew Cadotte

PhD Candidate, Applied Physics

Yina Geng

Yina Geng

PhD Candidate, Physics

James Antonaglia

James Antonaglia

PhD Candidate, Physics

Simon Adorf

Carl Simon Adorf

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Rose Cersonsky

Rose Cersonsky

PhD Candidate, Macromolecular Engineering

James Proctor

James Proctor

PhD Pre-candidate, Materials Science & Engineering

Mayank Agrawal

Mayank Agrawal

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Chengyu Dai

Chengyu Dai

PhD Candidate, Physics

Benjamin Swerdlow

Benjamin Swerdlow

PhD Candidate, Materials Science & Engineering

Bryan VanSaders

Bryan VanSaders

PhD Candidate, Materials Science & Engineering

Sangmin Lee

Sangmin Lee

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Shannon Moran

Shannon Moran

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Vyas Ramasubramani

Vyas Ramasubramani

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Luis Rivera-Rivera

Luis Rivera-Rivera

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

William Zygmunt

William Zygmunt

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Bradley Dice

Bradley Dice

PhD Pre-candidate, Physics

Pengji Zhou

Pengji Zhou

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Yein Lim

Yein Lim

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Alex Adams

Alex Adams

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Allen LaCour

Allen LaCour

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Sophie Youjung Lee

Sophie Youjung Lee

PhD Pre-candidate, Materials Science & Engineering

Fengyi Gao

Fengyi Gao

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Kwanghwi Je

Kwanghwi Je

PhD Candidate, Chemical Engineering

Brandon Butler

Brandon Butler

PhD Pre-candidate, Chemical Engineering

Yuan Zhou

Yuan Zhou

PhD Pre-candidate, Chemical Engineering

Yannah Melle

Yannah Melle

Undergraduate student, (UROP)

Yezhi Jin

Yezhi Jin

Undergraduate student, Chemical Engineering, SURE

Matthew Palathingal

Matthew Palathingal

Undergraduate student, Chemical Engineering, SURE